T’áhı̨ Yë́lts’ı̨

Produced in association with Aboriginal Peoples Television Network

Representatives for APTN

Jean La Rose
Chief Executive Officer

Sky Bridges
Chief Operating Officer

Monika Ille
Executive Director of Programming and Scheduling

Jean-François D. O’Bomsawin
Manager of Programming, Eastern Canada

Sylvain Lévesque
Programming Coordinator, Eastern Canada

Produced with the participation of the

SKINDIGENOUS | Website Credits

A Nish Media production

Producer
Jason Brennan

System Designer
Vacarm

System Integrator
Alexandre Lafontaine
Vacarm

Creative Lead
Alexandre Lafontaine
Vacarm

Technical Lead
Alexandre Lafontaine
Vacarm

Website Programming and Test
Vacarm

Project Management
Maud Loranger, àlapige.ca inc.

Directors
Jeff Griffin
Mario Lepage-Doucet
Amanda Strong

Editors
Samy Ezdi
Jeff Griffin
Martin Leduc
Mario Lepage-Doucet
Amanda Strong

VOX POP

Director and Editor
Patrick Kaplin

Composer
Pierre-Yves Martel

Music provided by

APMMUSIC.COM

Transcription
Caroline Allen
Orange House Media

Written Content
Jean-François Martel

Moderators
Maud Loranger, À la pige.ca Inc.
Sarah Pinelle

Marketing Specialist
Maud Loranger, À la pige.ca Inc.
The Leisa Lee Group

Public Relation
The Leisa Lee Group

Social Media
Innovate By Day: Digital Media Production Company
Digital Producer | Deb Day
Digital Production Supervisor | Julia Lefebvre
Digital Project Manager | Sarah Davis
Digital Marketing Manager | Julie Reis

and
Sarah Pinelle

Production Accountant
Karine Hein

Special Thanks
Jeff Schumacher
Preston Singletary

Very Special Thanks
Bonnie Akeya
Marjorie M Akeya
Chessy Ambatang
Julian Aucoin
George Bennett
Jordan Bennett
Melita Bennett
Richard Beneville
Stan Bevan
Dempsey Bob
Sonia Bonspille Boileau
Rena Boosher
Niviaaluk Brandt
Jason Brennan
Yvanca Elisabeth Clarisse
Clay Decker
Jesse Dubé-Smith
Lisa Ellanna
Jerry A. Evans
Phillippe Galicinao
Jordan Kekaliloa Gomes
Nanette Maranan Green
Robert Hafner
Tahnee Aline Marie Juguin
Renalyn Palicas Kada-ol
Patrick Kaplin
Dion Kaszas
Randy Kelly
T.R. Jarchow

Susan J. Kidder
Sandra Laronde
Tony Sua Leota
Kyle Kaipo Lindsey
Amy Malbeuf
Jean-François Martel
Rossi McCabe
Andrew Moultrie
Nahaan
Keone Nunes
Kim O’Bomsawin
Whang-Od Oggay
Samuel Olman
Gracia Palicas
Shawn Peterson
Ginna Piscoya
Mary Rose Guill Ramos
Rodney Ramos
Balik Kerei Sabetiliake
Lugi Kunen Sakaliou
Saleipet S. Sakaliou
Mokeï Sakukuret
L. Salakira
Megan Sawyer
Chris Shortall
Jay Soule
Amira Sulu’ape
Moana Sulu’ape
Sua Peter Sulu’ape
Ruby A. Sweetman
Marjorie Tahbone
Gordon Toi
Wairingiringi Toi
Crystal Toolie
Nakkita Trimble
Alberto Lopez Urbina
Alfredo Arcos Vasquez
David Walluk
Phyllis Walluk
Elyang Wigan

Dene Translator
Connie Cheecham

Narrator
Connie Cheecham

Dene Voices
Randy Herman
Walter Herman

Sound Technician
Caleb James

Studio Recording
The Recording Arts Institute of Saskatoon

Try now our free app
Dene