T’áhı̨ Yë́lts’ı̨

Produced in association with Aboriginal Peoples Television Network

Representatives for APTN

Jean La Rose
Chief Executive Officer

Sky Bridges
Chief Operating Officer

Monika Ille
Executive Director of Programming and Scheduling

Jean-François D. O’Bomsawin
Manager of Programming, Eastern Canada

Sylvain Lévesque
Programming Coordinator, Eastern Canada

Produced with the participation of the

SKINDIGENOUS | Website Credits

A Nish Media production

Producer
Jason Brennan

System Integrator
Alexandre Lafontaine

Website Programming
Vacarm

Project Management
Maud Loranger, À la pige.ca Inc.

Production Assistant
Sara Ben-Saud

Director
Sara Ben-Saud

Transcription
Sara Ben-Saud

Written Content
Jason Brennan

Public Relation
The Leisa Lee Group

Very special thanks
Roselynn Akulukjuk
Namfon Nattasuda Anusonadisai
Anika Aren
Daniella Autumn Smith
Barak Team
Amber Phelps Bondaroff
Katherine Boyer
Jason Brennan
Christi Belcourt
Stephanie Big Eagle
Ezekiel Big Eagle
Jesse Brillon
Walter Charles
Adam Chess
Shakoiatenhawitha Cross Jacobs
Candace Day Neveau
Liberty Emkeit
Nicole Etitiq
Shelley Fayant
Latiesha Fazakas
Cassie Fisher
Lucille Fisher
Mihirangi Fleming
Angnakuluk Friesen
Ippiksaut Friesen
Luthan Gangmei
Nanook Gordon
Ellen Hamilton
Zac Harris
Pip Hartley
Kanentokon Hemlock
Chantelle Hohaia
Avianna Hudym
Johnny Issaluk
Kwioahwah Jones
Alec Kakisina
Ida Kakisina
Patrick Kaplin
Randy Kelly
Teresa Kindrachuk
Kaiwhetu Kipa
Priscilla Laclé
Terau Leau
Li-Hwa Liao
Chubamanen Longkumer
Mao Marcotte
Ashley Martin

Iakohsontí:io McComber
Teioshontathe McComber
Jeanette McDonnell-Rate
Quinn Meawasige
Ravi Mishra
Courtney Montour
Matt Morningstar
Isaac Murdoch
Audie Murray
Mo Naga
Keone Nunes
Angie-Pepper O’Bomsawin
Tristan Omik
Caitlin Onalik
Melaw Nakehk’O
Julie Paama-Pengelly
Ferdinand Paibomsai
Cudjuy Patjidres
Joe Patty Salandar
M.Thomas Kh
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Fre Hiriraki Rata
Jim Rata
Kahu Rata
Sarah Rata
Stephen Rata
Thana Redhawk
Graham Richard
Shawnae Robinson
Rea Rondeltap
Jason Rupke
Manoah Salampessy
Avik Sapal
Gurmeet Singh Sapal
Deepali Sinha
Shubhi Sinha
Subodh Sinha
Sudeep Sinha
Gopal Singh
Chief Roy Socomon Jones Jr.
Brodie Swanson
Taha Tabish
Julie Tapara
Ezreh Tempara
Jade Temepara
Mauri Tempara
Michaich Tempara
Preach Tempara
Beez Ngarino Te Waati
Bulan Tjuveljelen
Pika Uruko Mutua
Larnoma Van Der Werff
Joanne Vollbrecht
Roxann Whitebean
Ed Whitehouse
Jeannine Whitehouse
Megan Whyte
Jen Wilson
Xinxing Dance Group

Accounting
Karine Hein

Dene Translator
Lisa Cheecham
Mary Ruelling

Dene Voices
Connie Cheecham
Daniel Alphonse
Nancy Pacquette-Mercredi

Sound Technician
Brady Leduc

Studio recording
PulsWorks Audio Art

Try now our free app
Dene